Mansfield 5k Race Results

Mansfield 5k Pictures

Position Race Number Name Surname Club Sex Category Time Posn in sex Posn in cat
1 47 Paul  Richardson Owls AC M SM 15:14 1 1
2 19 Stuart King Mansfield Harriers M SM 15:54 2 2
3 87 Matt Bickerstaff Heanor RC M SM 16:25 3 3
4 26 Thomas Meakin Owls AC M SM 16:37 4 4
5 80 Cory Parker Burton AC M SM 16:47 5 5
6 89 Chris Brown Mansfield Harriers M SM 16:58 6 6
7 71 Jonny Lowe Mansfield Harriers M M40 17:10 7 1
8 61 Stuart Wallace Notts AC M SM 17:15 8 7
9 64 Gordy Smith Burton AC M M40 17:30 9 2
10 27 Andy Wetherill Redhill RR M M50 17:36 10 1
11 88 Danny Heathcote Mansfield Harriers M SM 17:48 11 8
12 46 Paul  Christmas Wirksworth RC M M40 17:49 12 3
13 58 James Hutinson Notts AC M SM 18:03 13 9
14 28 Joe Parker Redhill RR M SM 18:08 14 10
15 62 John Comrie Rotherham M M40 18:20 15 4
16 75 Claire McKittrick Charnwood AC F F35 18:27 1 1
17 67 Anthony Meenaghan Hallam Uni M SM 18:35 16 11
18 25 Sam Godwin Notts AC M U17 M 18:36 17 1
19 90 Lee  Wilson U/A M SM 18:38 18 12
20 5 Lee  Mitchell Kingstone Runners M SM 18:46 19 13
21 2 Tom  Stokes Erewash Valley RC M SM 18:58 20 14
22 30 Terry Eastwood Rotherham Harriers M M50 18:59 21 2
23 66 Stephen Jones U/A M SM 19:14 22 15
24 63 Claire Smith Charnwood AC F F35 19:17 2 2
25 18 Brian Harris Mansfield Harriers M M60 19:26 23 1
26 41 Luke Saxton U/A M SM 19:33 24 16
27 32 Sarah Lowery Sheffield RC F SW 19:39 3 1
28 50 Liam Probert U/A M SM 19:43 25 17
29 93 Ruth Wilson Lincoln OUAD F F35 19:48 4 3
30 22 Chris Ward Newark AC M U17 M 19:53 26 2
31 97 Junior Glave Mansfield Harriers M M50 20:08 27 3
32 68 Jane Pidgeon Notts AC F F45 20:09 5 1
33 72 Loris Ramseyer Mansfield Harriers M U17 M 20:10 28 3
34 10 Tony  Gelsthorpe Mansfield Harriers M M40 20:11 29 5
35 48 John Harrison Worksop Harriers M M50 20:26 30 4
36 78 Mike Exton U/A M M40 20:46 31 6
37 79 Martin Tilling U/A M M50 20:58 32 5
38 91 Mark Ross U/A M M40 21:06 33 7
39 81 Ian Painter U/A M M40 21:35 34 8
40 76 Ian Parker Burton AC M M50 21:48 35 6
41 82 Rose Leivers Heanor RC F SW 21:58 6 2
42 8 Colin  Fell Mansfield Harriers M M50 22:11 36 7
43 20 Alexander Combie Newark AC M SM 22:23 37 18
44 17 Gary Bird Mansfield Harriers M SM 22:25 38 19
45 23 Tyler Ludlam Newark AC M U17 M 22:27 39 4
46 56 Trevor Hiscox Mansfield Harriers M M50 22:48 40 8
47 92 Tony  Moore U/A M M40 22:53 41 9
48 4 Derek Poole Holme Pierrepont RC M M50 22:58 42 9
49 57 Lawrence Hyde U/A M SM 23:10 43 20
50 77 Judith Jefferies U/A F F45 23:14 7 2
51 1 Jacqueline Robson Clowne RR F F45 23:19 8 3
52 84 Natalie Wilson U/A F SW 23:26 9 3
53 60 Emma Medina U/A F SW 23:26 10 4
54 31 Rickie Lowery Sheffield RC M SM 23:30 44 21
55 40 Sandra Dale U/A F M40 23:42 11 10
56 21 John Combie Newark AC M M60 23:44 45 2
57 51 Andrew Clark Pure Gym M SM 23:45 46 22
58 15 Fay Gardner Mansfield Harriers F F35 23:46 12 4
59 42 Robert Sellars U/A M SM 24:43 47 23
60 12 Maddy Collinge Mansfield Harriers F F55 24:58 13 1
61 9 Christine Fell Mansfield Harriers F F45 25:21 14 4
62 86 Andy Stevens U/A M M40 25:45 48 11
63 16 Amanda Shaw Mansfield Harriers F F35 26:04 15 5
64 59 James Litchfield Notts AC M M60 26:08 49 3
65 33 John  Cassells Stowmarket Striders M M50 26:26 50 10
66 65 Mark Salter U/A M M50 26:50 51 11
67 94 David Clarke U/A M M50 27:06 52 12
68 11 Denise  Winfield Mansfield Harriers F F55 27:11 16 2
69 98 Karen Perry Milltown F F35 27:31 17 6
70 100 Chris Perry Milltown M M40 27:31 53 12
71 3 Sandra Poole Holme Pierrepont RC F F55 27:38 18 3
72 74 Ian Micklethwaite Kingstone M M40 27:54 54 13
73 73 Donna Allen Kingstone F F35 27:55 19 7
74 52 Donna Keeton Pure Gym F SW 28:02 20 5
75 53 Jordan Pain Pure Gym M SM 28:02 55 24
76 85 Julie Windsor U/A F F35 28:05 21 8
77 138 Hannah Liburd Sainsburys F F35 28:19 22 9
78 96 Karen Brooks U/A F F35 28:26 23 10
79 95 Anthony Scott U/A M M40 28:26 56 14
80 101 Deborah Bell U/A F F35 29:26 24 11
81 34 Joanna Cassells Stowmarket Striders F F55 29:32 25 4
82 99 Amy Price U/A F SW 30:27 26 6
83 38 Lisa Williams U/A F F35 31:23 27 12
84 137 Ray Dubock Sainsburys M 0 34:43 57 1
85 70 Lisa Aldrid U/A F SW 35:33 28 7
86 69 Louise Lees U/A F SW 35:33 29 8
87 13 Sarah Hall Mansfield Harriers F F35 36:57 30 13
88 83 Colin  Green Notfast RC M M60 37:42 58 4
89 133 Louise Taylor Sainsburys F 0 38:58 31 2
90 134 Gwen Sipson Sainsburys F 0 38:58 32 3
91 136 Jenny Finley Sainsburys F 0 45:25 33 4
92 135 Maria Daerisa Sainsburys F 0 45:25 34 5